Site Map Icon
RSS Feed icon
 
 
 
December 10, 2019
 Anthony Sessa
General Chairman
contact
Download Our App!

 

Follow PennFedBMWED on Twitter







Locations


Pennsylvania Federation Headquarters
421 North 7th Street, Suite 299
Philadelphia, PA 19123
Phone: 215-574-3515
Fax: 215-574-1910
Email:
Contact Person: Anthony Sessa, General Chairman

The Pennsylvania Federation BMWED-IBT represents and protects the rights of America's rail workers who construct, maintain, and inspect the railroad track and structures, and in some cases the electric catenary system on the following roads:

Akron and Barberton Belt Railroad Co., Amtrak - (Former Penn Central), Chicago Union Station Company, Washington Terminal Company, The Canton Railroad Company, Norfolk Southern Railway Company (Former Consolidated Rail Corporation - Baltimore & Eastern Railroad, Buffalo Creek Railroad, Ironton Railroad Company, The Lehigh Valley Railroad Company, Penn Central (PRR), Pennsylvania-Reading Seashore Lines, Monongahela Railway Company), CSX Transportation, Inc. (Former Consolidated Rail Corporation - Baltimore & Eastern Railroad, Buffalo Creek Railroad, York Rail (formerly Maryland and Pennsylvania Railroad), Middle Fork Railroad Company, and Western Maryland Railway Company.



1st District Office
238 Garfield Avenue
Laurence Harbor, NJ 08879
Phone: 732-673-9076
Fax: 732-566-6313
Email:
Contact Person: Thomas M. Wohanka, Vice Chairman

Representing Amtrak workers of Local Lodges 3068 and 3014, the Amtrak Metropolitan Division (former Amtrak New York Division)



2nd District Office
593 Croasdale Drive
Langhorne, PA 19047-1417
Phone:
Email:
Contact Person: Gene A. Anirina, Sr., Secretary Treasurer, Vice Chairman

Representing Amtrak's Mid-Atlantic North (former Amtrak Philadelphia North), Wilmington SubDivision, Wilmington RES, including BMWED Lodges 3011, 3012, 3039 and 3095.



3rd District Office
P.O. Box 719
Severna Park, MD 21146
Phone: 443-306-9789
Email:
Contact Person: Lydell S. Owens, Vice Chairman

Representing Amtrak's Mid-Atlantic South (former Amtrak Philadelphia South) including BMWED Local Lodges 3005, 3028, and 3075.



4th District Office
P.O.Box 818
Langhorne, PA 19047
Phone: 267-934-0522
Email:
Contact Person: Gene Anirina, Vice Chairman

Representing BMWED Local Lodges 3082, 3089, and 3041, Amtrak's Southern District Electric Traction



Eastern Region District Office
P.O. Box 506
Phoenix, MD 21131
Phone: 443-803-7405
Email:
Contact Person: Leonard W. Buchanan, Vice Chairman

Representing BMWED Local Lodges 3068, 3014, 3039, 3011, 3012, 3005, 3075, 3028, 3095, 3019, and 3098 Amtrak Southern District and System Production Units and former Chesapeake Division of Pennsylvania Railroad



5th District Office
1068 Bernice Drive
Coplay, PA 18037
Phone: 607-341-8087
Fax: 610-841-8986
Email:
Contact Person: Mike Ragard, Vice Chairman

Representing Conrail Shared Assets, Norfolk Southern (former Philadelphia, Harrisburg, Allegheny B, Southern Tier & New Jersey Districts Conrail) York Railway, CSXT Baltimore Service Lane (former Western Maryland RR & Harrisburg, Southern Tier & Buffalo Seniority Districts Conrail), including BMWED Lodges 0275, 0362, 0400, 0705, 0935, 3077, 3020, 3063, 3098, 3072, 3091, 3084, and the Freight members of Lodge 3075.



Central Region District Office
1275 Solar Drive
Ambridge, PA 15003
Phone: 724-318-8040
Fax: 724-318-8691
Email:
Contact Person: Heath Vezza, Vice Chairman

Representing Norfolk Southern (former Pittsburg, Allegheny A, and former Monogahela Railroad), including BMWED Lodges 3062, 3023, 3002, 3004, 3006, 3008, 3009, 3047, 3094, and 3099



Western Region District Office
1835 St. Rt. 502
Greenville, OH 45331
Phone: 937-417-7700
Email:
Contact Person: Perry Allen Rapier, Vice Chairman

Representing Amtrak Chicago, CSXT Indianapolis Service Lane (former Southwest, Columbus District & Chicago District Conrail), CSXT Great Lakes Service Lane (former Youngstown, Clleveland, Pittsburg Districts Conrail) & Norfolk Southern (former Youngstown, Cleveland, Southwest, Columbus & Chicago District Conrail) including BMWED Lodges 3007, 3016, 3017, 3018, 3025, 3043, 3060, 3061, 3080, 3086, and 3097



Executive Board
421 North 7th Street, Suite 299
Philadelphia, PA 19123
Phone: 215-574-3515
Fax: 215-574-1910

Executive Board members are as follows:

EXECUTIVE BOARD CHAIRPERSON

Garrett Kistler (Eastern - NS)

1218 Fairyland Road

Lehighton, PA 18235-9065

Cell: 610-751-0102

kistler@ptd.net


 

EXECUTIVE BOARD SECRETARY

Steve Cianchetti (Eastern - CR)

31 Jonquil Way

Sicklerville, NJ 08081

Cell: 856-381-5942

scianchetti20@yahoo.com

 


EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBER

Phil Kavanaugh (Eastern - Amk)

1004 Beall Drive

Joppa, MD 21085

Cell: 302-220-1823

phillipkavanaugh@yahoo.com

 


EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBER

Nicholas Baker (Central - NS)

302 Possum Hollow Road

Greensburg, PA 15601

Cell: 724-972-9212

nicholas.a.baker45@gmail.com

 


EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBER

Mario Moreno (Western - Amk)

6220 S. Narragansett Avenue #2

Chicago, IL 60638

Cell: 214-516-3330

mariod583@yahoo.com

 


EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBER

Kurt Caputo (District #1)                      

758 Birch Avenue

Langhorne, PA 19047

Cell: 215-528-7166

railroad215@gmail.com

 


EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBER

Alicia Pekarski (District #2)

1813 State Road

Croydon PA, 19021

Cell: 215-301-5238

a.pekarski@hotmail.com

 


EXECUTIVE BOARD MEMBER

John McAteer (District #4)

210 Chester Avenue

Folsom, PA 19033 

Cell: 610-764-8385

johnmacinpa@gmail.com

Member Login
Username:

Password:


Not registered yet?
Click Here to sign-up

Forgot Your Login?

Elections
Pennsylvania's District 184
>>View All
Contact Elected Officials!
LEGAL COUNSEL

JOBS NOT WARS

 

US LABOR AGAINST WAR

COALITION of LABOR UNION WOMEN

 

 
 
Pennsylvania Federation BMWED-IBT
Copyright © 2019, All Rights Reserved.
Powered By UnionActive™
Visit Unions-America.com!

Top of Page image